Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,30210,752
ReconquistaArgentina 17,24910,719
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,27410,734
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,65810,973
RivadaviaArgentina 16,61210,323
RosarioArgentina 17,49210,869
RichmondAustralia 8,9955,590
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8604,885
RecifeBrazil 15,6829,745
RemansoBrazil 15,8399,843
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9979,319
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,29010,744
Rio NegroBrazil 17,44710,842
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,55210,286
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8144,235
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4124,606
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4114,606
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6734,147
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8725,513
RuoqiangChina 4,4312,753
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5927,825
RandersDenmark 7,7054,788
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9327,415
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9147,404
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4908,383
RumipambaEcuador 13,5338,409
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8675,510
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0265,609
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9975,591
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0698,742
RostockGermany 7,8474,876
RhodesGreece 8,6935,402
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2734,520
ReykhólarIceland 7,4484,628
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5884,716
RamsarIran 7,2514,506
RashtIran 7,2904,530
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5915,338
RadicofaniItaly 8,9205,543
Resia PassItaly 8,6045,346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7775,454
RivoltoItaly 8,5765,329
Rolle PassItaly 8,5975,343
RomeItaly 8,9785,579
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0035,595
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5725,327
RumoiJapan 346215
RigaLatvia 7,1524,444
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3144,545
RodriguesMauritius 10,8186,723
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1261,942
RabatMorocco 10,5046,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4133,364
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9348,659
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2686,381
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4576,498
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0336,235
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6026,588
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9646,192
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0796,263
RivasNicaragua 11,9367,417
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6144,110
RebolyRussia 6,3453,943
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1524,444
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4585,256
RagaSudan 11,2857,013
RashadSudan 10,6226,601
RenkSudan 10,5116,532
RumbekSudan 11,1516,929
RanongThailand 5,8333,625
Roi EtThailand 4,9653,085
RizeTurkey 7,5854,714
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2773,901
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7054,788
RomnyUkraine 7,2204,486
RovnoUkraine 7,5874,715
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7264,801
RochaUruguay 18,02811,203
Racine, WiUsa 8,8735,514
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9186,163
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0114,978
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0084,976
Reading, PaUsa 9,5815,954
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2074,479
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5954,720
Redding, CaUsa 7,1784,461
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0154,980
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4124,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0715,637
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8136,098
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8136,098
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7266,044
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2405,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Rockville, InUsa 9,1655,695
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Rome, GaUsa 9,8286,108
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9534,321
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8505,499
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7136,036
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9815,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -