Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0703,772
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0273,745
JuninArgentina 17,60810,942
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,13510,648
JacobinaBrazil 16,0259,958
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3249,523
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5769,679
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,66110,353
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,16010,664
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8504,257
JiuquanChina 3,6142,246
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1677,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9437,421
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9727,440
JoensuuFinland 6,4754,024
JokioinenFinland 6,8494,256
JyvskylFinland 6,6424,127
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0464,379
JulianehbGreenland 8,0154,981
JagdalpurIndia 6,2613,891
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8834,277
JerusalemIsrael 8,6495,375
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8997,394
JosNigeria 12,2197,593
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7074,168
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6984,162
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6014,102
JhelumPakistan 5,8873,658
JiwaniPakistan 7,3354,558
JuliacaPeru 15,3859,561
JakutskRussia 1,8641,159
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9134,296
JenisejskRussia 3,5352,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 410255
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 21
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5049,634
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2295,735
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3855,832
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9198,649
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2006,338
JubaSudan 11,1806,947
JokkmokkSweden 6,4964,036
JönköpingSweden 7,4444,626
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4504,629
JendoubaTunisia 9,6636,005
JerbaTunisia 9,8266,106
JerseyUk 8,7985,467
JaltaUkraine 7,6804,772
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4945,900
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3216,414
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4705,885
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,3493,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -