Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8483,634
FarahAfghanistan 6,7734,209
FormosaArgentina 17,06310,603
ForrestAustralia 8,7745,452
FrancistownBotswana 13,6088,456
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1989,444
FloraniaBrazil 15,4739,615
FlorestaBrazil 15,7479,786
FlorianoBrazil 15,5129,639
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,64610,965
FormosaBrazil 16,39910,190
FortalezaBrazil 15,2109,452
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,18710,680
FrancaBrazil 16,93810,525
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1894,467
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4754,024
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6224,115
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9353,688
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9874,342
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8283,622
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3503,946
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1863,844
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2763,900
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2945,775
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3055,782
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4034,600
FayaChad 10,8566,746
FamagustaCyprus 8,4595,256
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8554,881
FarafraEgypt 9,5085,909
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9928,073
FichtelbergGermany 8,1645,073
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3555,192
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6655,384
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8464,876
FaranahGuinea 13,1538,173
FalconaraItaly 8,7845,458
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8575,504
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8865,522
FonniItaly 9,2935,775
FrontoneItaly 8,8205,481
FrosinoneItaly 8,9715,575
FukauraJapan 737458
FukueJapan 1,9741,227
FukuiJapan 1,327825
FukuokaJapan 1,8151,128
FukushimaJapan 1,040646
FukuyamaJapan 1,602995
FushikiJapan 1,224760
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2173,242
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1477,548
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4327,725
FunchalMadeira 10,9326,793
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7687,934
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4576,498
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2954,533
FaroPortugal 10,2316,358
FerganaRussia 5,5573,453
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3918,321
FalunSweden 7,1404,437
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4185,231
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5694,703
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4722,779
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6635,383
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0855,024
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3005,779
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4305,239
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2145,726
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1985,716
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9956,211
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3556,435
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3146,409
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9144,918
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2105,723
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2595,132
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0215,606
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7475,435
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2015,096
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3015,158
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6886,641
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9665,571
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2405,742
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1495,685
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3165,789
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5345,925
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4455,869
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8546,123
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3625,818
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7766,075
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6244,737
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -