Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1733,836
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2383,877
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2796,388
General PicoArgentina 17,49310,870
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,63810,961
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1619,421
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4275,858
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8825,520
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1365,056
GrazAustria 8,3815,208
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2524,506
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1664,453
GomelBelarus 7,2124,482
GrodnoBelarus 7,4274,615
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7809,806
GoianiaBrazil 16,47110,235
GoiasBrazil 16,36510,169
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,86010,477
GrajauBrazil 15,3549,541
GuairaBrazil 17,05810,600
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2669,487
GuaratingaBrazil 16,64710,345
GarouaCameroon 12,0047,459
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2205,730
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3514,568
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5074,043
Golden, BcCanada 6,7154,173
Goose, NfCanada 8,6515,376
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3493,946
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4395,866
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2565,752
GanzhouChina 3,3812,101
GuangzhouChina 3,7072,304
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9077,399
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5638,428
GonderEthiopia 10,1166,286
GourdonFrance 9,1375,678
GrenobleFrance 8,9415,556
GeisenheimGermany 8,3925,215
GorlitzGermany 8,0184,982
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2406,363
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3617,060
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6928,508
GoaIndia 7,1624,451
GuwahatiIndia 5,0133,115
GelaItaly 9,3585,815
GenoaItaly 8,8965,528
GhediItaly 8,7415,432
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8865,522
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9915,587
GrossetoItaly 8,9645,570
GrottaglieItaly 8,8875,523
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1815,705
GuidoniaItaly 8,9635,570
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3548,298
GifuJapan 1,378856
GaoMali 12,0627,495
GuamMariana Islands 3,7292,317
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0146,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1186,287
GuaymasMexico 8,9075,535
GaluutMongolia 3,1991,988
GemertNetherlands 8,3195,170
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7146,036
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3386,424
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3306,419
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2026,340
GayaNiger 12,3237,658
GardermoenNorway 7,3234,550
GeiloNorway 7,3784,585
GdanskPoland 7,5844,713
GalatiRomania 7,9244,924
Gor’KijRussia 6,3063,919
GorznyjRussia 7,1034,414
GridinoRussia 6,0553,763
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8566,125
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,20211,932
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3735,824
GijonSpain 9,4815,892
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9726,818
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1346,297
GoteborgSweden 7,5234,675
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5224,674
GothenburgSweden 7,5244,676
GunnarnSweden 6,6944,160
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8215,481
GabesTunisia 9,8556,124
GafsaTunisia 9,8626,129
GiresunTurkey 7,7224,799
GoztepeTurkey 8,2505,127
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7244,179
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9224,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1775,081
GajvoronUkraine 7,5934,719
GeniceskUkraine 7,5104,667
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7806,077
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0472,515
Galva, IlUsa 8,9175,541
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7656,068
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4934,656
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5325,923
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3635,818
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4724,643
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9986,213
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9804,959
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8546,123
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1275,050
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9565,565
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0254,365
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1375,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3004,536
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6935,402
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2105,723
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7806,077
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8476,119
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4955,901
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6295,983
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2535,750
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3625,818
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8676,132
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9396,176
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0215,606
Groton, CtUsa 9,6495,996
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6462,887
GuanareVenezuela 13,0118,085
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1428,167
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1518,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -