Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8954,285
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4605,257
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1614,450
Ze DocaBrazil 15,1419,409
ZhengzhouChina 2,7761,725
ZhijiangChina 3,5992,236
ZagrebCroatia 8,4665,261
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5235,296
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9655,571
ZahedanIran 7,0774,398
ZanjanIran 7,4124,606
ZacatecasMexico 9,8806,140
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4191,503
ZinderNiger 11,8427,359
ZhobPakistan 6,3113,922
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8683,025
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8703,026
ZamoscPoland 7,7114,792
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9254,925
ZiganskRussia 2,4711,536
ZyryankaRussia 2,1431,331
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5305,922
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6215,357
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5357,168
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0585,007
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3714,580
ZitomirUkraine 7,4944,657
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4214,612
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3524,569
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0144,980
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5215,295
ZambeziZambia 13,3348,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -