Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0753,775
NeuquenArgentina 17,37210,795
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,67610,984
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8235,482
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1874,466
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1425,681
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0645,632
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0506,866
NatitingouBenin 12,5837,819
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,23010,707
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1767,566
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5067,771
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2835,147
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9595,567
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4315,239
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4023,357
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0534,383
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8565,503
N’DjamenaChad 11,6457,236
NanchangChina 3,0901,920
NanjingChina 2,6241,631
NanningChina 4,0962,545
NicosiaCyprus 8,4955,279
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7824,836
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9507,426
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9787,443
NegeleEthiopia 10,5606,562
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,9914,966
NandiFiji 7,9914,966
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8014,226
NancyFrance 8,5805,331
NantesFrance 8,9915,587
NiceFrance 9,0345,614
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8884,902
NurembergGermany 8,3225,171
NurnbergGermany 8,3235,172
NaxosGreece 8,7835,458
NanortalikGreenland 8,0845,024
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9694,952
NordGreenland 5,6673,521
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5934,718
NzerekoreGuinea 13,2918,259
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3313,934
New DelhiIndia 5,9233,681
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9985,592
NaganoJapan 1,205749
NagasakiJapan 1,9201,193
NagoJapan 2,6081,621
NagoyaJapan 1,397868
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6601,653
NaraJapan 1,480920
NazeJapan 2,3641,469
NemuroJapan 462287
NiigataJapan 1,050653
NikkoJapan 1,168726
NobeokaJapan 1,8541,152
NairobiKenya 11,3187,033
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3064,540
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1923,226
NidaLithuania 7,4084,604
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4167,094
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9717,439
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3417,669
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4497,736
NaraMali 12,4857,758
NioroMali 12,5587,804
NemaMauritania 12,3357,665
NouakchottMauritania 12,4717,750
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,0605,008
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1936,334
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2666,380
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3176,411
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8917,389
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5637,185
NiameyNiger 12,2317,601
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4073,982
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9663,707
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6523,512
NawabshahPakistan 6,7574,199
NokkundiPakistan 6,9874,342
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,34710,158
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,1332,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2673,273
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7401,082
NikolaevRussia 7,5934,718
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 702437
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,8531,151
NizneangarskRussia 2,4701,535
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1291,944
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1323,189
NovgorodRussia 6,7244,178
NovosibirskRussia 4,1462,576
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3364,559
No. 6Sudan 9,7596,065
NyalaSudan 11,0256,851
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7722,965
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2333,252
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8763,652
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9263,061
NarathiwatThailand 5,9523,699
NigdeTurkey 8,1795,082
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8194,238
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4184,610
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1575,690
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1575,690
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5435,930
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7416,053
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1075,660
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5795,952
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6195,977
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3625,818
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6385,368
New London, WiUsa 8,6765,391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9606,189
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9486,182
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4745,266
New YorkUsa 9,5825,955
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6255,981
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6095,971
Newark, NjUsa 9,6075,970
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6405,369
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9656,192
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9515,562
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9246,167
Newport, TnUsa 9,7266,044
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6392,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9176,162
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4875,274
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8464,254
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4065,223
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3925,215
Norton, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2345,738
NdolaZambia 12,8798,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -