Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,1445,682
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9994,971
WilliamtownAustralia 8,9165,540
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0714,394
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4885,274
WoomeraAustralia 8,7075,411
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0924,407
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5595,318
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1065,658
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5593,454
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2193,243
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8034,849
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3264,552
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7217,905
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1283,808
WajimaJapan 1,167725
WakamatsuJapan 1,079671
WakayamaJapan 1,551964
WakkanaiJapan 190118
WajirKenya 10,8196,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7189,146
WindhoekNamibia 14,4959,007
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1306,295
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0626,252
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5666,566
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1016,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3046,403
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0576,250
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6886,020
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2336,359
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1606,313
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2486,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8936,147
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3046,403
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1786,325
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3116,407
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8706,133
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9616,190
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8386,114
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4896,518
WintonNew Zealand 10,6516,618
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8306,108
WarsawPoland 7,6824,774
WroclawPoland 7,9454,937
WonsanSouth Korea 1,509938
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2376,361
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7476,057
WauSudan 11,1916,954
WaddingtonUk 8,3495,188
Waco, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Wake IslandUsa 3,7692,342
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6155,353
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8436,117
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0174,360
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Warren, OhUsa 9,3235,793
Warren, PaUsa 9,3025,780
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6906,021
Washington, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Washington, InUsa 9,2605,754
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2115,724
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2425,122
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7945,465
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1415,680
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4355,863
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2206,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8246,105
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5915,960
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2865,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2375,740
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4215,854
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6135,973
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7686,691
West Point, GaUsa 9,9246,167
West Point, NyUsa 9,5825,955
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2105,723
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8705,512
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8374,248
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4885,896
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8766,137
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5755,950
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4545,875
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6464,751
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6135,973
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6616,004
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1146,285
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5275,920
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4304,617
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0096,219
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3305,177
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9116,159
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6305,984
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -