Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1953,850
BustAfghanistan 6,6724,146
BatnaAlgeria 9,8426,116
BecharAlgeria 10,6116,594
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7996,089
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7476,678
BiskraAlgeria 9,9606,189
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5746,571
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,79111,056
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,83811,085
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,82111,074
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,41111,441
ByrdAntarctica 15,2769,493
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,80211,062
BarilocheArgentina 17,25510,722
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,77311,044
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5695,325
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3345,179
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5044,663
BrestBelarus 7,5684,703
BrusselsBelgium 8,4375,243
Belize CityBelize 11,2206,972
BeninBenin 12,9198,028
BohiconBenin 12,8567,989
BermudaBermuda 10,7776,697
BageBrazil 17,76111,037
BambuiBrazil 16,91510,511
BarbacenaBrazil 17,09610,624
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6029,695
BarcelosBrazil 14,3318,905
BarraBrazil 15,9879,934
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3419,533
BarreirasBrazil 16,0779,990
BelémBrazil 14,8399,221
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,94910,532
BelterraBrazil 14,7999,196
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,7559,790
Bom JesusBrazil 17,68310,988
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,22410,082
BrasiliaBrazil 16,41110,198
BrevesBrazil 14,8209,209
BurgasBulgaria 8,2045,098
BurundiBurundi 12,0357,479
BatouriCameroon 12,3897,699
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9285,548
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5984,100
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Banff, AbCanada 6,7994,225
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8335,489
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8465,497
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0064,354
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7744,831
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9825,581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6794,772
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5174,671
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1253,806
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2636,378
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8763,652
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1267,535
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3207,034
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,39710,811
BeijingChina 2,2601,404
BarranquillaColombia 12,5857,821
Benito SalasColombia 13,3378,288
BogotáColombia 13,2288,220
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1305,052
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7187,282
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3757,690
BaniDominican Republic 12,0437,484
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0187,468
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0227,471
BahariyaEgypt 9,3425,805
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1425,681
BiarritzFrance 9,3645,819
BordeauxFrance 9,1985,716
BrestFrance 8,9405,555
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5995,965
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5975,964
BitamGabon 12,7907,948
BanjulGambia 12,9878,070
BerlinGermany 7,9614,947
BrockenGermany 8,1235,048
BokeGuinea 13,2018,203
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1268,157
BudapestHungary 8,1805,083
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1775,082
BangaloreIndia 7,0794,399
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0734,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8863,657
BikanerIndia 6,2593,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9243,681
BabolsarIran 7,1314,431
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5734,706
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2904,530
Bandar LengehIran 7,7384,809
BirjandIran 6,9524,320
BushehrIran 7,8374,870
BaghdadIraq 7,9574,944
BasraIraq 7,9244,924
BelmulletIreland 8,4735,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5475,311
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8605,506
BergamoItaly 8,7415,432
BolognaItaly 8,7855,459
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6015,345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0455,621
BrindisiItaly 8,8475,498
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0148,087
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1528,173
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9733,090
BeirutLebanon 8,4715,264
BenghaziLibya 9,5105,910
BirzaiLithuania 7,1804,462
BitolaMacedonia 8,6455,372
BlantyreMalawi 12,6157,839
BvumbweMalawi 12,6257,846
BintuluMalaysia 5,6433,507
BamakoMali 12,7767,939
Bko-SMali 12,7847,944
BougounMali 12,8818,004
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5837,198
BaitagMongolia 3,8502,392
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5242,190
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7121,685
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2261,384
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3191,441
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1771,974
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2911,424
BulganMongolia 2,8961,799
BhamawMyanmar 4,7352,942
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,632
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3086,406
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2166,348
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0007,457
BilmaNiger 11,1586,934
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0427,483
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8783,653
BergenNorway 7,4734,644
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4744,644
BjornoyaNorway 5,8813,655
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5944,098
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8124,233
BadinPakistan 6,8364,248
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1263,806
BalakotPakistan 5,8183,615
BarkhanPakistan 6,3953,974
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5257,783
BascoPhilippines 3,4942,171
BialystokPoland 7,5064,665
BejaPortugal 10,1236,291
BragancaPortugal 9,6956,024
BistritaRomania 7,9564,944
BucharestRomania 8,1055,036
BajkitRussia 3,3242,066
BarabinskRussia 4,4192,746
BarnaulRussia 4,1502,579
BerezovoRussia 4,8813,033
BiserRussia 5,4033,358
BlagovescenskRussia 1,176731
BogdarinRussia 2,1941,363
BogucanyRussia 3,2302,007
BomnakRussia 1,295805
BorRussia 3,6572,272
BorzjaRussia 1,9501,212
BratskRussia 2,9601,839
BelgradeSerbia 8,3545,191
BoSierra Leone 13,4098,332
BontheSierra Leone 13,4808,376
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2015,096
BerberaSomalia 9,7366,050
BusanSouth Korea 1,7431,083
BadajozSpain 10,0026,215
BarcelonaSpain 9,4605,878
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5445,931
BabanusaSudan 10,8906,767
BaselSwitzerland 8,6415,369
BernSwitzerland 8,7055,409
BangkokThailand 5,3743,339
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3543,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1763,216
BizerteTunisia 9,5455,931
BalikesirTurkey 8,4275,236
BursaTurkey 8,3155,167
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4123,984
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3205,170
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3455,186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3445,185
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4505,251
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6295,362
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5755,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7694,828
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6706,009
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0992,547
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0982,547
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8576,125
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5255,297
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6335,986
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5795,952
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6786,014
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7505,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3824,587
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8052,364
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3425,805
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2852,663
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5892,851
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8805,518
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5854,714
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3905,835
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7876,082
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6644,763
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9064,913
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7166,038
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0606,251
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5524,071
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1166,286
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6345,987
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3244,551
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5965,963
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5785,952
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5405,928
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6085,349
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4955,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5975,963
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5955,962
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4445,869
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7086,032
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2215,730
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8135,477
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7736,073
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9196,164
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3525,190
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5505,935
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2615,755
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2195,729
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7566,063
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7156,037
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9035,532
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2585,753
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1544,445
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0173,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1118,147
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9238,031
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4328,347
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -