Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6414,127
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2506,369
HuamboAngola 13,8118,582
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4054,601
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9976,212
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,0026,215
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5424,687
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4716,507
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0903,163
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5085,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4845,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1515,686
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6525,376
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1465,683
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Hope, BcCanada 6,5994,100
HaikouChina 4,1942,606
HailarChina 1,7211,069
HamiChina 3,8392,386
HetanChina 5,1553,204
HavanaCuba 11,0186,847
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0387,480
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0757,503
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9397,419
HelwanEgypt 9,0595,629
HurguadaEgypt 9,1405,680
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5954,719
HelsinkiFinland 6,8604,263
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8354,247
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4756,509
HamburgGermany 7,9724,954
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9724,954
HannoverGermany 8,0945,030
HelgolandGermany 7,9924,966
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4865,273
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9495,561
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2734,520
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3283,932
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9863,720
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4944,657
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6574,137
HaifaIsrael 8,5845,334
HaboroJapan 300186
HachijojimaJapan 1,559969
HachinoheJapan 722449
HagiJapan 1,6871,048
HakodateJapan 594369
HamadaJapan 1,6091,000
HamamatsuJapan 1,421883
HikoneJapan 1,407875
HimejiJapan 1,507937
HiradoJapan 1,8761,166
HirooJapan 521324
HiroshimaJapan 1,6401,019
HitaJapan 1,8141,127
HitoyoshiJapan 1,9291,199
HunLibya 10,0146,223
HomboriMali 12,2307,600
HomalinMyanmar 4,8563,018
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3103,300
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3836,452
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4626,501
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6646,626
HororataNew Zealand 10,4676,504
HyderabadPakistan 6,8174,236
HuanucoPeru 14,5029,012
HelPoland 7,5564,695
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 589366
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7682,963
HatangaRussia 3,4592,149
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0313,126
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5049,634
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5795,331
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1825,084
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4994,038
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7071,061
HyesanSouth Korea 1,312815
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3804,586
HalaibSudan 9,3605,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0126,221
HudeibaSudan 9,9376,175
HaparandaSweden 6,4263,993
HarnosandSweden 6,8904,282
HamaSyria 8,2865,149
HassakahSyria 7,9254,925
Hua HinThailand 5,5153,427
HakkariTurkey 7,6514,754
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2845,148
HersonUkraine 7,5934,718
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6444,750
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3425,805
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5605,941
Hart, MiUsa 8,8295,487
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5325,923
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0656,254
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Hays, KsUsa 8,6685,386
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2814,524
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6335,364
Helena, MtUsa 7,3344,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2405,742
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9366,175
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8676,132
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3085,163
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5105,910
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9726,197
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6495,996
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0625,631
Holly, CoUsa 8,5925,339
Homer, AkUsa 4,3872,726
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0915,649
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4395,866
Horton, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1115,040
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6586,001
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8495,499
Houma, LaUsa 9,9606,189
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6746,011
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5165,913
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6836,017
Huron, SdUsa 8,2375,119
HanoiVietnam 4,3882,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2513,263
HarareZimbabwe 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -