Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8126,718
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0756,261
DavisAntarctica 13,9048,640
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0934,408
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7084,169
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9874,963
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8255,484
DhakaBangladesh 5,2793,280
D’UccleBelgium 8,4375,243
DiamantinaBrazil 16,77010,421
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9819,931
DouradosBrazil 16,84710,469
DoualaCameroon 12,7217,905
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0325,613
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5744,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5863,471
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1455,683
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8584,261
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8305,487
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0064,975
DuianChina 3,8352,383
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6595,381
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7836,079
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8507,364
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9837,446
DabaaEgypt 9,1365,677
DakhlaEgypt 9,5825,955
DijonFrance 8,7595,443
DresdenGermany 8,0675,013
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1943,849
DebrecenHungary 8,0635,011
DalatangiIceland 7,3694,579
DaltonganjIndia 5,7303,561
DarbhangaIndia 5,4363,378
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6632,898
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6552,892
DumkaIndia 5,4743,401
DwarkaIndia 6,9914,344
DezfulIran 7,7514,817
DublinIreland 8,4725,265
DecimomannuItaly 9,3795,828
DobbiacoItaly 8,5395,306
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2458,230
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5955,341
DagorettiKenya 11,3187,033
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1224,426
DedzaMalawi 12,5607,805
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9901,858
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1031,307
DaweiMyanmar 5,4983,417
De BiltNetherlands 8,2825,147
De KooyNetherlands 8,2145,104
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2115,103
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2436,365
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4636,502
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6696,630
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4874,652
DalbandinPakistan 6,8614,263
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1713,835
DirPakistan 5,8753,651
DroshPakistan 5,8563,639
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0042,488
DohaQatar 8,0705,015
DorohoiRomania 7,7964,844
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1952,607
DudinkaRussia 3,9202,436
DzardzanRussia 2,6361,638
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0915,028
DakarSenegal 12,8768,001
DaruSierra Leone 13,3708,308
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9848,690
DamazinSudan 10,3966,460
DongolaSudan 10,0336,234
DamascusSyria 8,4415,245
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4405,244
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0575,007
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8843,656
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5897,202
DjerbaTunisia 9,8526,122
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8514,879
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0635,011
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3535,190
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3114,543
DonetskUkraine 7,2034,476
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7984,845
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8246,105
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6986,026
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3305,798
Danville, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0126,222
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9104,294
David City, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3045,782
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0174,360
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0686,256
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8314,866
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3385,803
Delphine, InUsa 9,0715,637
Denton, MdUsa 9,7136,036
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2825,146
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7145,415
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8714,891
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1375,056
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1095,660
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5195,915
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4014,599
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Dover, DeUsa 9,7136,036
Dover, TnUsa 9,4975,901
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3425,805
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7735,452
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3015,158
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Durham, NhUsa 9,4765,888
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -