Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4684,019
ChlefAlgeria 9,9976,212
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7776,076
CeresArgentina 17,16910,669
ChamicalArgentina 16,92310,516
ChepesArgentina 16,97610,549
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70811,004
ConcordiaArgentina 17,53310,895
CórdobaArgentina 17,13710,649
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,14610,655
CorrientesArgentina 17,14910,656
CairnsAustralia 7,1054,415
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,1725,699
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5065,286
CedunaAustralia 8,8415,494
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1675,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,5244,675
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7295,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,7744,209
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6565,379
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7145,415
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2773,279
CharnocksBarbados 12,9838,068
CotonouBenin 12,9198,028
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,09110,620
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,31510,760
CabroboBrazil 15,7359,778
CaceresBrazil 16,09710,003
CaetiteBrazil 16,32210,142
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5939,690
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,67610,363
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,13610,648
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,22010,701
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5619,670
CanavieirasBrazil 16,53110,273
CaparaoBrazil 17,04510,592
CapinopolisBrazil 16,67710,363
CaratingaBrazil 16,96210,540
CaravelasBrazil 16,76010,415
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,31610,139
CarolinaBrazil 15,5039,634
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,30410,753
CataguasesBrazil 17,13010,644
CatalaoBrazil 16,66910,359
CatanduvaBrazil 16,95510,536
CaxiasBrazil 15,2989,506
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,69910,998
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4179,581
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,14010,651
ChapecoBrazil 17,43310,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7529,788
CipoBrazil 16,0239,957
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5629,670
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,85910,476
CordeiroBrazil 17,20510,692
CorrentinaBrazil 16,22510,083
CorumbaBrazil 16,41110,198
CoximBrazil 16,47110,235
CrateusBrazil 15,3569,542
CuiabaBrazil 16,11310,013
CuritibaBrazil 17,39610,810
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8854,279
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3423,941
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6564,757
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2683,273
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6665,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6675,386
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0895,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3505,810
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3445,807
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2135,725
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8854,279
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1345,054
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5545,316
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1704,456
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4313,375
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7154,173
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8304,244
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5715,326
Comox, BcCanada 6,3793,964
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0453,756
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9014,288
ChicoChile 17,41610,822
ChillanChile 16,94210,528
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,87610,487
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,41310,199
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28210,739
Curico-General FreireChile 16,90010,502
ChangchunChina 1,397868
ChangduChina 4,2352,632
ChangshaChina 3,3212,064
ChengduChina 3,7582,335
ChongqingChina 3,6602,275
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9908,072
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5815,332
CamagueyCuba 11,3917,079
CasablancaCuba 11,0036,837
ChebCzech Republic 8,2195,107
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6924,780
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9217,408
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9637,434
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9677,437
CanarEcuador 13,6568,486
CairoEgypt 9,0345,614
CaenFrance 8,7505,437
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9165,540
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0678,742
CocobeachGabon 13,0078,083
CologneGermany 8,3325,178
ChiosGreece 8,6315,363
CorfuGreece 8,8465,497
ConakryGuinea 13,3068,268
CatacamasHonduras 11,6037,210
CholutecaHonduras 11,6817,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8824,277
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0643,147
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0643,147
ChahbaharIran 7,4074,603
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5055,285
ClonesIreland 8,4155,229
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4455,248
CorkIreland 8,6845,397
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6905,400
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3855,832
CameriItaly 8,7955,465
CampobassoItaly 8,9185,542
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2915,773
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3795,828
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3625,818
Cape MeleItaly 8,9665,572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0335,613
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2815,767
CerviaItaly 8,7725,451
CiampinoItaly 8,9885,585
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8415,494
Cisa PassItaly 8,8465,497
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9995,592
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5605,319
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3515,811
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0425,619
ChibaJapan 1,282797
ChichibuJapan 1,257781
ChichijimaJapan 2,2101,374
ChoshiJapan 1,258782
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4005,220
ChilekaMalawi 12,6157,839
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5827,818
ChitipaMalawi 12,2667,622
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1545,689
ComitanMexico 11,1146,906
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4792,783
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1071,309
ChoirMongolia 2,6101,622
CasablancaMorocco 10,5836,576
ChindeMozambique 12,7277,908
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8333,624
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6496,618
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2306,357
CondegaNicaragua 11,7207,283
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2963,912
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0231,257
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,585985
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,7051,060
ChhorPakistan 6,7044,166
ChitralPakistan 5,8343,625
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,18410,679
ConcepcionParaguay 16,84310,466
CajamarcaPeru 14,1108,768
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0628,738
ChiclayoPeru 13,9948,696
ChimbotePeru 14,2908,880
CuzcoPeru 15,1009,383
CzestochowaPoland 7,8804,897
CoimbraPortugal 9,9096,158
CalafatRomania 8,3075,162
CeahlauRomania 7,8964,907
ClujRomania 8,0334,992
ConstantaRomania 7,9984,970
CraiovaRomania 8,2335,116
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7932,357
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4162,744
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9151,811
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2001,989
Cape UelenRussia 3,4722,158
Cape ZolotojRussia 285177
CaraRussia 1,9911,237
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4333,376
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8341,761
ChitaRussia 2,1791,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1691,348
CokurdahRussia 2,6441,643
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6351,016
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1839,435
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,381858
CaceresSpain 9,9266,168
CadizSpain 10,2306,357
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9006,152
CordobaSpain 10,0486,244
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4074,603
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0943,165
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3723,338
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0503,138
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8873,037
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3793,342
ChumphonThailand 5,7503,573
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4645,260
CorumTurkey 7,9534,942
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2143,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1463,819
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6095,350
CernovcyUkraine 7,7854,838
ChernigovUkraine 7,2734,519
CarrascoUruguay 17,95211,155
ColoniaUruguay 17,80911,067
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3167,653
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3475,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7136,036
Camden, ScUsa 10,0096,219
Canton, NyUsa 9,1445,682
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4195,231
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1066,280
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1625,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1005,655
Casper, WyUsa 7,9324,929
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6734,147
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5575,939
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8966,149
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6125,351
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1686,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1596,313
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5565,938
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7076,032
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7206,040
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2095,722
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3295,797
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9886,207
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5065,286
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1695,076
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9645,570
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9385,554
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2344,495
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2825,768
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0885,026
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3595,816
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3565,814
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3795,828
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6965,404
Clark, SdUsa 8,1945,092
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5365,926
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4495,872
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6615,382
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2475,746
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8152,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0625,631
College Park, MdUsa 9,6806,015
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3715,202
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0315,612
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0086,219
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2845,769
Columbus, InUsa 9,3055,782
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3435,806
Conception, MoUsa 8,7865,459
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6915,400
Conway, ArUsa 9,3935,837
Conway, ScUsa 10,0946,273
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3465,808
Corning, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3105,786
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4195,853
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3445,806
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8264,242
Covington, LaUsa 9,8676,131
Covington, TnUsa 9,4005,841
Crete, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6594,759
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2243,867
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2243,867
CaracasVenezuela 12,9838,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3598,302
CoroVenezuela 12,7707,935
ChipataZambia 12,6277,846
ChomaZambia 13,3028,266
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1438,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -