Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1113,798
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5674,081
KhostAfghanistan 6,1383,814
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9933,724
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,84211,087
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9055,534
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4605,257
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2454,502
KandiBenin 12,4237,720
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5674,081
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4505,251
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4495,250
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7172,931
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7283,559
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9874,963
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1065,659
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3013,294
KashiChina 5,3073,298
KunmingChina 4,2812,660
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1118,147
KhargaEgypt 9,4865,895
KosseirEgypt 9,1905,711
KajaaniFinland 6,4243,992
KuopioFinland 6,5304,058
KuusamoFinland 6,2473,882
KarlsruheGermany 8,4715,264
KasselGermany 8,2135,104
KonstanzGermany 8,5685,324
KumasiGhana 13,0898,134
KalamataGreece 8,9675,572
KerkiraGreece 8,8465,497
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9845,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2914,531
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9054,291
KankanGuinea 13,0608,116
KindiaGuinea 13,2298,220
KissidougouGuinea 13,1918,197
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1333,811
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7462,328
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7462,328
KeszthelyHungary 8,3255,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5854,714
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5233,432
KotaIndia 6,2723,897
KozhikodeIndia 7,3524,569
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6314,121
KermanIran 7,3034,538
KermanshahIran 7,6764,770
Khoram AbadIran 7,6704,766
KilkennyIreland 8,5845,334
KingstonJamaica 11,7897,326
KagoshimaJapan 2,0031,245
KanazawaJapan 1,258782
KaruizawaJapan 1,230764
KatsuuraJapan 1,329826
KawaguchikoJapan 1,317818
KitamiesashiJapan 226141
KobeJapan 1,501933
KochiJapan 1,6781,043
KofuJapan 1,303810
KumagayaJapan 1,234767
KumamotoJapan 1,8731,164
KumejimaJapan 2,6871,669
KureJapan 1,6531,027
KushiroJapan 462287
KutchanJapan 478297
KyotoJapan 1,451902
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3872,726
KitaleKenya 11,2556,994
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0164,982
KufraLibya 10,0456,242
KaunasLithuania 7,3284,554
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3684,578
KybartaiLithuania 7,3934,594
KarongaMalawi 12,2407,606
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9483,696
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2253,247
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2773,900
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9773,714
KuantanMalaysia 6,1153,800
KuchingMalaysia 5,9473,696
KayesMali 12,7177,902
KeniebaMali 12,8768,001
KidalMali 11,7807,320
KitaMali 12,7887,947
KoutiaMali 12,6977,890
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8663,024
KisinevMoldova 7,7474,814
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8121,126
KhatgalMongolia 3,1041,929
KhovdMongolia 3,7732,345
KhujirtMongolia 3,0001,864
KhutagMongolia 2,9441,830
KenitraMorocco 10,4726,508
KalewaMyanmar 5,0293,125
KathaMyanmar 4,8062,986
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8373,627
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3833,345
KengtungMyanmar 4,7962,980
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7132,929
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7139,143
KathmanduNepal 5,3663,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8144,856
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,258
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3016,401
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1466,305
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0446,242
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2326,358
KanoNigeria 12,0337,477
KangnungNorth Korea 1,526948
KarasjokNorway 6,1043,793
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3254,552
KristiansandNorway 7,6094,728
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1484,442
KhasabOman 7,6584,759
KarachiPakistan 6,9684,330
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9494,318
KhanpurPakistan 6,4103,983
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7714,208
KororPalau 4,4762,781
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9824,960
KlodzkoPoland 8,0174,982
KoszalinPoland 7,6954,782
KrakowPoland 7,9154,918
KalakanRussia 2,0121,250
KaliningradRussia 7,4764,646
KamenskoeRussia 2,2671,409
KandalaksaRussia 6,0543,762
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5823,469
KazanRussia 6,0613,766
KemRussia 6,1233,805
KerchRussia 7,4834,650
KhabarovskRussia 594369
KirenskRussia 2,6021,617
KirovRussia 5,8673,646
KljuciRussia 1,6171,005
KolpasevRussia 4,0732,531
KorfRussia 2,1161,315
KostromaRussia 6,3533,948
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2362,011
KotlasRussia 5,8573,640
KrasnodarRussia 7,3584,572
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6803,529
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5523,450
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5092,180
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7802,970
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1413,816
KurganRussia 5,1813,219
KurskRussia 7,0064,354
KyraRussia 2,2781,416
KigaliRwanda 11,8627,371
KoldaSenegal 12,9998,078
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2308,221
KosiceSlovakia 7,9724,954
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3678,928
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,288801
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3234,551
KadugliSudan 10,7896,704
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9946,211
KassalaSudan 9,9436,179
KhartoumSudan 10,1996,338
KostiSudan 10,3986,462
KalmarSweden 7,4674,640
KaresuandoSweden 6,2713,897
KarlstadSweden 7,3214,549
KristianstadSweden 7,6034,725
KamishliSyria 7,8534,880
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4163,366
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3973,354
Khon KaenThailand 4,9873,099
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4073,360
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1643,209
KairouanTunisia 9,6846,018
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0745,017
KarsTurkey 7,4664,639
KastamonuTurkey 7,9534,942
KayseriTurkey 8,0695,014
KonyaTurkey 8,3045,160
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5584,075
KinlossUk 7,9754,955
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1454,440
KievUkraine 7,3914,593
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3374,559
KirovogradUkraine 7,4614,636
KlepininoUkraine 7,5854,713
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3804,586
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6004,723
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4474,628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0095,598
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0804,400
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8635,507
Keene, NhUsa 9,4455,869
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6225,358
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8976,772
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2265,112
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1172,558
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9865,584
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0366,236
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0854,403
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7006,028
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3762,719
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8022,362
KabompoZambia 13,2598,240
KabweZambia 13,0098,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0028,080
KafirondaZambia 12,8878,008
KaomaZambia 13,3118,272
KasamaZambia 12,4687,748
KasempaZambia 13,1318,160
KawambwaZambia 12,5887,822
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -