Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4396,487
In SalahAlgeria 10,8506,742
InnsbruckAustria 8,5235,297
IbiriteBrazil 16,95610,537
IguatuBrazil 15,4979,630
IlheusBrazil 16,43510,213
ImperatrizBrazil 15,3059,511
IndaialBrazil 17,55110,906
IpameriBrazil 16,61310,324
IraiBrazil 17,41110,819
IreceBrazil 16,0269,959
ItaberabaBrazil 16,17710,052
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7329,155
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9399,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,73810,401
ItaperunaBrazil 17,12010,639
ItapevaBrazil 17,25610,723
ItirucuBrazil 16,27110,111
ItuacuBrazil 16,31010,135
IvinhemaBrazil 16,89410,498
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1953,228
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7104,791
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3853,346
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8439,845
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4958,386
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,63310,957
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8797,382
IzobambaEcuador 13,4748,373
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9415,556
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5307,165
IoanninaGreece 8,7935,464
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0474,379
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8974,286
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4564,012
IranshahrIran 7,2574,510
IstranaItaly 8,6425,370
IidaJapan 1,336830
IizukaJapan 1,7931,114
IrakoJapan 1,450901
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0171,875
IrozakiJapan 1,413878
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0071,869
IshinomakiJapan 956594
IwamizawaJapan 424263
IzuharaJapan 1,8111,125
IrbidJordan 8,5535,315
IfraneMorocco 10,5086,530
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6786,636
IlorinNigeria 12,5937,826
InchonNorth Korea 1,6881,049
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6973,540
IslamabadPakistan 5,8873,658
IquitosPeru 14,0998,762
IloiloPhilippines 4,4562,769
IasiRomania 7,8024,848
IcaRussia 1,307812
IlirnejRussia 2,6811,666
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 753468
IrkutskRussia 2,7941,736
Ivdel’Russia 5,2243,246
IbizaSpain 9,7276,045
IspartaTurkey 8,4385,243
IstanbulTurkey 8,2485,126
IzmirTurkey 8,5705,325
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8054,850
IzmailUkraine 7,8914,903
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Independence, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2785,765
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2235,731
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7455,434
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0925,028
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4526,495
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5575,318
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3505,810
IsokaZambia 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -