Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1286,294
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1686,940
OranArgentina 16,43610,213
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1185,045
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3135,166
OstendeBelgium 8,4405,245
ObidosBrazil 14,7059,138
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5227,782
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0895,648
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0915,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,08510,617
OdenseDenmark 7,7924,842
OtavaloEcuador 13,4338,348
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,4555,254
OuluFinland 6,4544,011
OroomiehIran 7,5634,700
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2065,721
OdienneIvory Coast 13,0818,129
ObihiroJapan 452281
OfunatoJapan 882548
OitaJapan 1,7911,113
OkayamaJapan 1,553965
OkinoerabuJapan 2,4931,549
OmaezakiJapan 1,425886
OmuJapan 266165
OnahamaJapan 1,124698
OsakaJapan 1,493928
OshimaJapan 1,387862
OtaruJapan 441274
OwaseJapan 1,535954
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8336,732
OujoaMorocco 10,2646,378
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9244,924
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5156,534
OphirNew Zealand 10,5726,570
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0626,253
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6456,615
OcotalNicaragua 11,6917,265
OrlandNorway 7,0444,377
OsloNorway 7,3584,573
OhotskRussia 1,379857
OkhotskRussia 1,379857
OlekminskRussia 2,0751,289
OlenekRussia 2,9301,821
OmskRussia 4,7292,938
OnegaRussia 6,0603,766
OrenburgRussia 5,9793,716
OymyakonRussia 1,8131,126
OviedoSpain 9,5085,909
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9484,317
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8264,863
OdessaUkraine 7,7034,787
OvrucUkraine 7,4034,600
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6706,009
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5995,965
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5754,707
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1445,682
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0635,632
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6814,152
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6245,359
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2605,754
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5406,549
Orono, MeUsa 9,3295,797
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7195,418
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2485,747
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3735,824
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2895,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -