Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3413,940
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1153,800
MilianaAlgeria 9,9546,185
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2688,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9768,685
Malarg EArgentina 17,05610,599
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,44410,840
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,07911,234
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,38410,803
MendozaArgentina 16,93210,521
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,93310,522
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,46510,853
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5994,722
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3857,075
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9224,923
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5355,304
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4135,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4295,859
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0305,611
Mount GambierAustralia 9,4225,855
Mount IsaAustralia 7,5294,678
MuharraqBahrain 8,0575,007
MinskBelarus 7,2434,501
MogilevBelarus 7,1294,430
MaunBotswana 13,8238,590
MacapaBrazil 14,6209,085
MacauBrazil 15,3619,546
MaceioBrazil 15,8659,859
MachadoBrazil 17,09710,624
ManausBrazil 14,6729,117
MarabaBrazil 15,2509,476
MaringaBrazil 17,08810,619
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7589,171
Monte AzulBrazil 16,43410,212
Monte SantoBrazil 15,9489,910
MonteiroBrazil 15,6699,737
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,59710,314
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3579,543
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0239,957
MamfeCameroon 12,5887,822
MarouaCameroon 11,8487,363
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5864,093
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9805,580
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2224,488
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0673,148
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,9993,728
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1404,437
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3275,796
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9765,578
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1435,682
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1375,678
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3764,584
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3325,178
Morden, MbCanada 7,8284,864
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9985,591
MoundouChad 11,9087,400
MatecanaColombia 13,1338,161
MoroniComoros 11,6727,253
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0214,984
MarstalDenmark 7,8404,872
Melville HallDominica 12,6637,869
MichesDominican Republic 12,0227,471
MocaDominican Republic 11,9217,408
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8917,389
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8237,347
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0107,463
MilagroEcuador 13,5768,436
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1835,706
MinyaEgypt 9,2495,748
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8037,956
MassawaEritrea 9,7156,037
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6044,725
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0374,373
MarseilleFrance 9,1305,674
MontpellierFrance 9,1625,694
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1538,795
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3127,029
MakokouGabon 12,8407,979
MayumbaGabon 13,3438,292
MitzicGabon 12,9058,020
MkamboGabon 12,7307,911
MoandaGabon 12,9988,077
MouilaGabon 13,1798,190
MagdeburgGermany 8,0585,007
MunichGermany 8,4035,222
MünsterGermany 8,2135,104
MethoniGreece 9,0055,596
MilosGreece 8,8685,511
MitiliniGreece 8,5465,310
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5465,310
MacentaGuinea 13,2608,240
MamouGuinea 13,1678,182
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0272,502
MiskolcHungary 8,0495,002
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2924,531
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6763,527
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9724,332
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5544,073
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3443,321
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,3873,348
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4103,983
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,1683,833
MashhadIran 6,6824,152
Malin HeadIreland 8,2965,155
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9945,589
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9205,543
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1905,711
MilanItaly 8,7785,455
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7835,458
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9945,589
ManIvory Coast 13,2968,262
MaebashiJapan 1,213754
MaizuruJapan 1,421883
MakurazakiJapan 2,0431,269
MatsueJapan 1,511939
MatsumotoJapan 1,255780
MatsuyamaJapan 1,6811,044
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,5581,590
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,7141,686
MishimaJapan 1,355842
MitoJapan 1,192741
MiyakejimaJapan 1,454904
MiyakoJapan 816507
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9081,807
MiyakonojoJapan 1,9631,220
MiyazakiJapan 1,9281,198
MombetsuJapan 295183
MoriokaJapan 818508
MuroranJapan 536333
MurotomisakiJapan 1,6871,048
MutsuJapan 643400
Ma’AnJordan 8,7545,440
MafraqJordan 8,5435,308
MombasaKenya 11,3277,039
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7894,840
MaseruLesotho 14,2008,824
MonroviaLiberia 13,5318,408
MisratahLibya 9,7636,067
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7517,302
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1137,527
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0337,477
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2657,621
MakhangaMalawi 12,6667,871
MangochiMalawi 12,4957,764
MwmosaMalawi 12,5997,829
MzimbaMalawi 12,4167,715
MzuzuMalawi 12,3517,675
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3153,924
MersingMalaysia 6,2063,856
MiriMalaysia 5,4843,408
MaleMaldives 8,0985,032
MenakaMali 11,9937,453
MoptiMali 12,4207,718
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2063,235
MazatlanMexico 9,5965,963
MeridaMexico 10,8246,726
Mexico CityMexico 10,3936,458
MonterreyMexico 9,7696,070
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2396,362
MaantyMongolia 2,6431,642
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7731,723
MatadMongolia 2,0411,268
MurenMongolia 3,1191,938
MarrakechMorocco 10,7996,710
MeknesMorocco 10,4816,513
MideltMorocco 10,5786,573
MaputoMozambique 13,5738,435
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1257,534
MandalayMyanmar 4,9933,103
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1043,172
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6183,491
MindatMyanmar 5,1973,229
MonywaMyanmar 5,0543,141
MyeikMyanmar 5,6183,491
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6362,881
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3795,207
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0406,239
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3486,430
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4896,518
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8377,355
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8717,377
MagariaNiger 11,9227,408
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7247,285
MaradiNiger 11,9777,443
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7897,326
MakurdiNigeria 12,4427,732
MinnaNigeria 12,3777,691
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,9191,192
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6804,151
MajisOman 7,7614,823
MasirahOman 7,8874,901
Muscat  Oman 7,7064,789
MultanPakistan 6,2443,880
MurreePakistan 5,8463,633
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8113,611
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,54110,278
MoyobambaPeru 14,1008,762
MactanPhilippines 4,4412,759
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,1262,564
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7056,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7107,898
MagadanRussia 1,496930
MahackalaRussia 7,0114,357
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0973,168
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0973,167
MarkovoRussia 2,5801,603
MinusinskRussia 3,6152,247
MogocaRussia 1,7861,110
MoscowRussia 6,6354,123
MurmanskRussia 5,9103,673
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9595,567
MatamSenegal 12,6527,862
MogadishuSomalia 10,4006,463
MadridSpain 9,7366,050
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7466,056
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5235,917
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1576,312
MelillaSpain 10,2496,369
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9176,162
MalakalSudan 10,7786,698
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7118,520
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7725,451
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0763,154
Mae SariangThailand 5,1723,214
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2533,265
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8543,016
MalatyaTurkey 7,9374,932
MersinTurkey 8,2775,144
MuglaTurkey 8,6075,349
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3755,204
ManstonUk 8,4785,268
MeloUruguay 17,84811,091
MercedesUruguay 17,69410,995
MontevideoUruguay 17,94111,149
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0166,224
Madison, FlUsa 10,2116,345
Madison, InUsa 9,3495,810
Madison, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7675,448
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2805,767
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Marion, InUsa 9,1145,664
Marion, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5265,298
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6385,989
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1192,560
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4205,854
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7314,804
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2755,763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6325,985
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7945,465
Medford, WiUsa 8,5375,305
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4895,896
Mena, ArUsa 9,2895,773
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8056,093
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8466,740
Midland, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Milan, MnUsa 8,2905,152
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2415,121
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6764,770
Milford, DeUsa 9,7506,059
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0176,225
Millen, GaUsa 10,0846,266
Millport, OhUsa 9,3235,793
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5535,936
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8475,498
Minden, NeUsa 8,4935,278
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4315,239
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9885,585
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1944,470
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9866,205
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8695,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9266,168
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2905,152
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9246,167
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2505,126
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,6495,996
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0766,261
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Moro, OrUsa 6,9334,308
Morris, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8615,507
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7156,037
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0485,623
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8695,511
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8715,512
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3365,802
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5875,958
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1505,686
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9698,059
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7637,931
MaracayVenezuela 12,9778,064
MaturinVenezuela 13,2068,206
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8768,001
MeridaVenezuela 12,9878,070
MagoyeZambia 13,1978,201
MansaZambia 12,7117,899
MbalaZambia 12,3427,670
MfuweZambia 12,6537,863
MisamfuZambia 12,4507,737
MonguZambia 13,4708,371
MpikaZambia 12,5827,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6367,852
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1128,148
MumbwaZambia 13,1548,174
MwinilungaZambia 13,0928,135
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -