Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2425,122
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0863,782
ParanaArgentina 17,42010,825
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,44210,839
PehuajoArgentina 17,63510,959
PergaminoArgentina 17,58110,925
PigeArgentina 17,71611,009
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,18710,680
PosadasArgentina 17,29310,746
PresidenciaArgentina 16,99010,558
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,85110,472
Punta IndioArgentina 17,91211,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1735,700
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8684,889
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5246,540
ParakouBenin 12,6147,839
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8439,845
ParacatuBrazil 16,59210,311
ParanaBrazil 16,0639,982
ParanaguaBrazil 17,43210,833
ParanaibaBrazil 16,73110,397
ParintinsBrazil 14,7409,160
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1169,393
Passo FundoBrazil 17,55410,908
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,75010,409
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6829,745
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8379,841
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,55210,286
PeixeBrazil 15,9929,938
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8259,834
PicosBrazil 15,5609,669
PiraiBrazil 17,24510,716
PirenopolisBrazil 16,39110,185
PompeuBrazil 16,85110,471
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,83710,463
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7819,185
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,41110,819
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0769,369
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,78211,050
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8469,847
PosseBrazil 16,26410,107
PlevenBulgaria 8,2745,142
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3765,205
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2943,290
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3523,947
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4734,022
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9705,574
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1045,657
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2915,773
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1743,836
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7584,821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1414,438
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2353,874
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7843,594
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4494,629
ParronChile 16,89510,499
Puerto AysenChile 17,30610,754
Puerto MonttChile 17,12110,639
Punta ArenasChile 17,54910,905
PingbianChina 3,0461,893
PeralesColombia 13,2028,204
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4018,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1317,538
PragueCzech Republic 8,1435,060
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0087,462
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9607,432
PoloDominican Republic 12,0237,471
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8827,384
PichilingueEcuador 13,4898,382
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4238,341
PuyoEcuador 13,6178,462
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8845,521
ParisFrance 8,6995,406
PerpignanFrance 9,2865,771
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7747,938
Port-GentilGabon 13,2178,213
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8307,972
PotsdamGermany 7,9784,958
PatrasGreece 8,8765,516
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1023,792
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1035,035
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5807,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9467,424
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6927,265
PecsHungary 8,3495,188
PambanIndia 7,2574,510
PuneIndia 6,9224,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7284,181
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1473,820
PadovaItaly 8,6775,392
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6415,370
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3035,781
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3075,783
PantelleriaItaly 9,4885,896
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7995,468
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3275,796
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8695,511
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8585,504
PiacenzaItaly 8,8125,476
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9035,532
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7515,438
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0565,627
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9515,562
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0085,598
PrizziItaly 9,3355,801
PakseLaos 4,9133,053
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1523,823
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2727,005
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2897,015
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6872,913
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6305,363
PatheinMyanmar 5,5123,425
PutaoMyanmar 4,4872,788
PyiMyanmar 5,3133,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8844,899
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2376,362
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2786,387
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8117,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8037,956
PohangNorth Korea 1,6421,021
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6301,013
PadidanPakistan 6,7304,182
PanjgurPakistan 7,0234,364
ParachinarPakistan 6,0933,786
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1954,471
PeshawarPakistan 5,9733,711
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,2873,907
PilarParaguay 17,12210,640
PiscoPeru 14,8529,229
PiuraPeru 13,8008,575
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1719,428
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7162,931
PoznanPoland 7,8294,865
PrzemyslPoland 7,8084,852
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8636,129
PortalegrePortugal 9,9776,200
Porto Portugal 9,8176,100
PavelecRussia 6,7024,165
PecoraRussia 5,1983,230
PermRussia 5,5703,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,318819
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3563,950
PjatigorskRussia 7,2064,478
PoronajskRussia 252157
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3374,560
Providenja BayRussia 3,2702,032
PskovRussia 6,9014,288
PodorSenegal 12,5967,828
PopradSlovakia 7,9854,962
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6549,106
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8938,633
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6085,971
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3154,546
Port SudanSudan 9,5415,929
ParamariboSuriname 13,8848,628
PiteňSweden 6,5514,071
PalmyraSyria 8,2355,118
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8376,113
PhetchabunThailand 5,0983,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1273,186
PhraeThailand 5,0213,120
PhuketThailand 6,0353,750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0173,739
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2923,288
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5903,474
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1818,191
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7355,428
PoltavaUkraine 7,2554,508
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,75111,031
PradoUruguay 17,94211,149
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,02811,203
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2145,726
Pana, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Paoli, InUsa 9,3055,782
Paris, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1665,074
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0006,214
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9774,957
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1445,682
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0165,603
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0124,357
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0596,251
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Perry, OkUsa 9,0405,618
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6515,998
Philo, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3795,207
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1325,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4645,881
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4015,842
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5825,955
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5965,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5864,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6135,974
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6054,104
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5485,933
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6054,104
Portage, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4305,860
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7944,222
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6935,402
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4335,862
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9424,314
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8146,098
Princeton, InUsa 9,3085,784
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5925,961
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4285,237
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4598,363
PetaukeZambia 12,7807,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -