Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5224,053
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1344,433
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0654,391
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,3679,549
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,2993,914
QuinteroChile 16,75910,414
QingdaoChina 2,2111,374
QiqiharChina 1,418881
QuitoEcuador 13,4598,363
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5416,550
QuettaPakistan 6,5794,088
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1646,316
Quang TriVietnam 4,6782,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -