Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5016,526
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0426,240
EsquelArgentina 17,33410,772
EzeizaArgentina 17,78811,054
East SaleAustralia 9,4715,885
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2235,731
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2235,731
EssendonAustralia 9,4205,854
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,26810,730
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,76911,042
EspinosaBrazil 16,42010,204
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7425,432
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7484,193
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7334,184
Edson, AbCanada 6,5824,090
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1113,798
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7174,174
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5944,719
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5713,462
ErlianChina 2,4141,500
El CaranoColombia 12,9988,077
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6314,742
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9477,424
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0477,486
El ArishEgypt 8,8025,470
El TorEgypt 9,0555,627
ErfurtGermany 8,1875,088
EssenGermany 8,2905,151
EsfahanIran 7,5054,664
EilatIsrael 8,8595,505
EsashiJapan 603375
EldoretKenya 11,2767,007
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0571,900
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8636,751
EeldeNetherlands 8,1375,056
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4606,500
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7467,299
EnuguNigeria 12,6197,842
EncarnacionParaguay 17,29010,744
EvoraPortugal 10,0666,255
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 888552
EkimcanRussia 974605
Elat’MaRussia 6,4944,035
ElistaRussia 6,9734,333
ErbogacenRussia 2,7131,686
EssejRussia 3,2742,035
Ed DueimSudan 10,3506,432
El FasherSudan 10,8576,747
El GeneinaSudan 11,0576,871
El ObeidSudan 10,5666,566
El ShowakSudan 10,0756,261
En NahudSudan 10,7306,667
EdirneTurkey 8,3245,172
ErzincanTurkey 7,7504,816
ErzurumTurkey 7,6304,741
EskisehirTurkey 8,2665,136
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9884,342
EntebbeUganda 11,5247,161
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1385,057
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2045,098
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9055,534
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1146,285
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3925,837
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7894,840
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8625,507
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8655,509
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5775,951
Elko, NvUsa 7,5584,697
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3635,819
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7354,807
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2245,732
Erie, PaUsa 9,2485,747
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8614,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1755,702
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,0374,373
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0104,977
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8114,854
Evansville, InUsa 9,3255,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -