Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2243,867
ShkoderAlbania 8,6415,369
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7066,032
SaltaArgentina 16,51610,263
San AntonioArgentina 17,69610,996
San LuisArgentina 17,13710,649
San RafaelArgentina 17,08210,615
Santa RosaArgentina 17,51410,883
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,84210,466
SarmientoArgentina 17,57910,924
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0375,616
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0285,610
SalzburgAustria 8,4075,224
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1624,450
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1664,453
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1114,419
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3876,454
SaveBenin 12,7517,923
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9999,942
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5335,302
SalvadorBrazil 16,23810,091
Santa MariaBrazil 17,63110,956
SantaremBrazil 14,7849,187
SantosBrazil 17,33110,770
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,08210,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3169,518
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5429,658
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,66510,977
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,44010,838
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,16410,666
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0289,339
Sao MateusBrazil 16,86310,479
São PauloBrazil 17,27610,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,03510,585
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8709,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9479,910
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0839,994
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,89210,497
SobralBrazil 15,1959,442
SoureBrazil 14,7579,170
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9609,918
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,99911,185
SurubimBrazil 15,6619,732
SadovoBulgaria 8,3685,200
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5055,285
SofiaBulgaria 8,4025,221
SiemreapCambodia 5,1923,226
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6646,006
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3805,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7643,582
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6464,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1744,458
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3655,198
Scott, SkCanada 7,0564,385
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8575,504
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5115,910
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2045,720
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8453,011
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0074,975
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0164,981
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5484,069
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9333,687
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1995,716
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3125,786
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2754,521
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2684,517
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4245,856
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3677,063
SalCape Verde 12,7877,946
SantiagoChile 16,84110,465
SewellChile 16,90410,504
ShanghaiChina 2,5201,566
ShantouChina 3,4982,174
ShenyangChina 1,6291,012
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0587,493
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5877,822
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1787,567
SibenikCroatia 8,6615,382
SplitCroatia 8,6575,380
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6484,753
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7774,833
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9397,419
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0717,501
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0017,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9277,412
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9887,450
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0387,480
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9147,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0097,463
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9527,427
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0947,515
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9777,443
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9077,399
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8777,380
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0447,485
San GabrielEcuador 13,4248,342
SalloumEgypt 9,2845,769
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4725,886
SohagEgypt 9,3195,791
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9885,585
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5237,160
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,44011,459
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2273,870
StrasbourgFrance 8,5425,308
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1838,814
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9548,671
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3884,591
SchleswigGermany 7,9034,911
StuttgartGermany 8,4645,260
SamosGreece 8,6475,373
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6685,387
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9955,590
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2904,530
SiguiriGuinea 12,9468,045
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4487,114
SzegedHungary 8,2425,121
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3045,160
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4924,656
SagarIndia 6,1473,820
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7273,559
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5123,425
SemnanIran 7,1614,450
ShahroudIran 6,9964,347
ShirazIran 7,6674,765
ShannonIreland 8,6105,351
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9975,591
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8465,497
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9065,534
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8815,519
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2635,756
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0445,620
SigonellaItaly 9,2945,775
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4808,377
SagaJapan 1,8491,149
SaigoJapan 1,427887
SakaiJapan 1,495929
SakataJapan 925575
SapporoJapan 448278
SaseboJapan 1,8851,172
SendaiJapan 979609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,7851,109
ShimonosekiJapan 1,7541,090
ShinjoJapan 934580
ShionomisakiJapan 1,6131,003
ShirakawaJapan 1,113692
ShizuokaJapan 1,381858
SumotoJapan 1,549963
SuttsuJapan 504313
SuwaJapan 1,273791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,24710,096
SavannakhetLaos 4,8573,018
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2604,511
SiluteLithuania 7,3864,590
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5495,312
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3547,055
SalimaMalawi 12,4917,762
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1383,193
SibuMalaysia 5,7883,597
SanMali 12,5727,813
SegouMali 12,6217,843
SikassoMali 12,8117,961
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8286,728
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9346,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9611,840
SainshandMongolia 2,5131,562
SafiMorocco 10,7666,690
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1026,899
SittweMyanmar 5,3743,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6104,729
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6533,513
SaiqOman 7,7944,844
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5295,300
SurOman 7,7004,785
SialkotPakistan 5,8553,638
SibbiPakistan 6,5554,073
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,16610,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0679,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4432,761
SandomierzPoland 7,7774,833
SniezkaPoland 8,0254,987
SuwalkiPoland 7,4294,616
SzczecinPoland 7,8264,863
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2616,377
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6046,590
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1957,578
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4847,136
Satu MareRomania 7,9764,957
SibiuRomania 8,0935,029
SulinaRomania 7,8624,885
SadrinskRussia 5,2553,265
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6534,134
SalekhardRussia 4,7372,944
SaratovRussia 6,5004,039
SejmcanRussia 1,8741,164
SelagoncyRussia 2,7121,685
Simusir IslandRussia 697433
SkovorodinoRussia 1,533953
SmolenskRussia 6,9764,335
SociRussia 7,4334,619
SortovalaRussia 6,5044,042
SuntarRussia 2,3091,435
SurgutRussia 4,5342,817
SverdlovskRussia 5,3873,348
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6453,508
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3397,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2418,228
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1756,323
SingaporeSingapore 6,3003,915
SliacSlovakia 8,0705,015
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6591,031
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6581,030
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7466,056
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3965,839
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4325,861
SevilleSpain 10,1276,293
SennarSudan 10,3006,400
ShambatSudan 10,1946,335
ShendiSudan 10,0456,242
StenseleSweden 6,7054,167
StockholmSweden 7,1684,455
StorlienSweden 7,0094,356
SundsvallSweden 6,9144,297
SantisSwitzerland 8,6035,346
SongeaTanzania 12,1717,563
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8373,006
SongkhlaThailand 5,9583,702
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3363,316
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8743,650
SurinThailand 5,0803,157
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6247,845
SokodeTogo 12,7267,908
SfaxTunisia 9,7486,058
SousseTunisia 9,6455,994
SamsunTurkey 7,8154,857
SiirtTurkey 7,7394,809
SivasTurkey 7,8964,907
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5524,072
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8365,491
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9794,958
SarataUkraine 7,7954,844
SarnyUkraine 7,5074,665
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6664,764
SumyUkraine 7,1524,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7784,833
SaltoUruguay 17,54710,904
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3764,584
Safford, AzUsa 8,5425,308
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2995,778
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5506,556
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1265,671
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Salem, InUsa 9,3055,782
Salem, OrUsa 6,8184,237
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7924,842
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2555,751
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5355,925
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1045,036
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3864,590
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1967,578
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6744,769
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2505,126
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8184,858
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7184,796
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8676,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6565,379
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1836,328
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6475,374
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3055,782
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6714,145
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6844,153
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5954,098
Selma, AlUsa 9,9246,167
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6165,976
Seymour, InUsa 9,3055,782
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4455,869
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7534,818
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5305,922
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5025,283
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3805,208
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0345,614
Southport, NcUsa 10,1356,298
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2145,726
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5195,915
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9474,317
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4065,223
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0575,628
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1175,665
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3332,071
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3325,177
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1275,671
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5245,297
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5825,955
State College, PaUsa 9,4645,881
State University, MsUsa 9,7306,046
State University, NmUsa 8,8115,475
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6806,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1125,041
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9335,551
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4384,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5585,940
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2895,773
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1416,302
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9214,301
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2955,776
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9443,694
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0018,079
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2278,220
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8228,589
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4187,095
SocotraYemen 8,8975,529
SenangaZambia 13,5298,407
SerenjeZambia 12,7807,942
SeshekeZambia 13,5608,426
SolweziZambia 12,9838,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -