Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8986,772
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8776,138
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8726,135
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6726,010
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,77611,046
AzulArgentina 17,84111,087
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1195,666
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4485,871
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9184,920
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9164,919
AmberleyAustralia 8,3555,192
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2794,523
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2554,508
AimoresBrazil 16,94010,527
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,15710,040
AltamiraBrazil 14,9419,284
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2079,450
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,27910,737
ApodiBrazil 15,4219,583
AracajuBrazil 16,0069,947
AracuaiBrazil 16,63910,340
AragarcasBrazil 16,29510,126
AraxaBrazil 16,84510,468
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7299,774
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9523,077
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4285,859
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5503,449
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1225,047
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1505,065
AbecheChad 11,1276,915
AntofagastaChile 16,0779,991
AricaChile 15,6379,717
AltaiChina 4,0292,504
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4148,336
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3788,313
AraucaColombia 13,1628,179
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8797,382
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9837,447
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0007,457
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0325,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9895,586
AswanEgypt 9,4685,883
AsyutEgypt 9,3215,792
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4987,145
AsmaraEritrea 9,7806,078
AssabEritrea 9,6906,021
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3136,409
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1385,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9286,169
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4297,102
AccraGhana 13,1278,157
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4285,237
AthensGreece 8,7955,465
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8175,479
AasiaatGreenland 7,0884,405
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4974,659
AputiteqGreenland 7,2494,505
AkureyriIceland 7,3814,586
AgraIndia 5,9613,704
AhmedabadIndia 6,6704,145
AkolaIndia 6,5144,048
AllahabadIndia 5,8043,606
AmritsarIndia 5,8883,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8123,612
AbadanIran 7,9084,914
ArakIran 7,5214,673
AlbengaItaly 8,9595,567
AlgheroItaly 9,2835,769
AmendolaItaly 8,8725,513
AnconaItaly 8,7775,454
ArezzoItaly 8,8635,508
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3498,295
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3148,273
AbashiriJapan 350217
AburatsuJapan 1,9641,220
AikawaJapan 1,059658
AjiroJapan 1,359845
AkitaJapan 833518
AkuneJapan 1,9721,225
AomoriJapan 701436
AsahikawaJapan 358222
AsosanJapan 1,8501,150
AmmanJordan 8,5915,339
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0263,123
AinaziLatvia 7,0584,386
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5627,185
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3967,081
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9127,402
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2657,000
AtarMauritania 12,1287,536
AgalegaMauritius 10,5586,561
AcapulcoMexico 10,5916,581
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3442,078
AltaiMongolia 3,4922,170
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0181,875
AgadirMorocco 10,9766,821
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2825,147
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5816,575
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2606,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0066,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8776,137
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8516,122
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9377,418
AgadezNiger 11,5927,203
AsuncionParaguay 17,00710,569
ArequipaPeru 15,3799,556
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7172,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8137,341
AradRomania 8,1935,091
AjanRussia 1,100683
AldanRussia 1,7331,077
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4534,010
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3192,684
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 439273
AnadyrRussia 2,8751,787
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9273,683
ArmavirRussia 7,2494,504
AstrakhanRussia 6,7494,194
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1335,054
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5775,952
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8356,112
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8476,119
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0686,256
Abu HamedSudan 9,8126,097
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3336,421
AqiqSudan 9,5865,957
ArbaatSudan 9,5375,927
AromaSudan 9,9306,170
AtbaraSudan 9,9236,166
Abu KamalSyria 8,0805,021
AleppoSyria 8,1725,078
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2503,262
AtakpameTogo 12,8657,995
AdanaTurkey 8,2225,109
AfyonTurkey 8,3545,192
AnkaraTurkey 8,1215,046
AntalyaTurkey 8,5025,283
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9884,964
AberporthUk 8,5645,322
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5225,296
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6884,778
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5384,684
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9104,915
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9234,924
ArtigasUruguay 17,54310,901
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6365,988
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6264,117
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Ada, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1045,657
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9656,192
Akron, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4215,233
Albany, GaUsa 10,0686,256
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4115,848
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5365,304
Albion, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5785,331
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2815,146
Algona, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Alice, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5685,945
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2025,097
Alma, MiUsa 8,9665,572
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8265,485
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1525,687
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5145,912
Amite, LaUsa 9,8666,131
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4352,756
Anderson, InUsa 9,2105,723
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8236,104
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3395,803
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1045,657
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6793,529
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2366,361
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6476,616
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8016,090
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3375,181
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6784,150
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Athens, GaUsa 9,9116,159
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8896,145
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7206,040
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2581,403
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0286,232
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3034,538
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9325,551
Austin, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9073,670
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4963,415
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9808,066
AdenYemen 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -