Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3585,815
LuandaAngola 13,6518,483
LuenaAngola 13,4268,343
La PlataArgentina 17,84111,087
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,26410,107
La RiojaArgentina 16,80910,445
LaboulayeArgentina 17,40910,818
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,44010,837
Las LomitasArgentina 16,79410,436
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8536,123
LavertonAustralia 9,4345,862
LearmonthAustralia 8,2145,104
LongreachAustralia 7,8304,866
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,8294,865
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,8835,520
Low HeadAustralia 9,7956,087
LinzAustria 8,3195,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6644,763
LerwickUk 7,6664,764
La PazBolivia 15,5999,693
LavrasBrazil 17,07010,608
LencoisBrazil 16,17110,049
LinharesBrazil 16,93910,526
LondrinaBrazil 17,11510,635
LomBulgaria 8,3065,162
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0084,355
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5015,283
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7533,575
Langara, BcCanada 5,6383,503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0564,384
London, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0534,383
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5354,061
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4027,086
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,54610,282
LanzhouChina 3,4082,118
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7922,978
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4058,330
LimonCosta Rica 12,2367,603
LarnacaCyprus 8,4985,281
LimassolCyprus 8,5495,313
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8597,991
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7617,930
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8064,851
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0847,509
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9417,420
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0537,490
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8537,365
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3888,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7798,562
LuxorEgypt 9,3305,798
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4817,134
Laucala BayFiji 8,0755,018
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6534,134
Le MansFrance 8,8565,503
LilleFrance 8,5005,282
LyonFrance 8,9165,540
LambarnGabon 13,1258,156
LastourvilleGabon 12,9768,063
LibrevilleGabon 13,0698,121
LeipzigGermany 8,0945,030
LindenbergGermany 7,9544,943
LamiaGreece 8,7825,457
LarissaGreece 8,7185,417
LemnosGreece 8,5575,318
LimnosGreece 8,5455,310
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5797,816
LabeGuinea 13,0758,125
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8313,623
La CeibaHonduras 11,4717,128
La MesaHonduras 11,4367,106
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5193,430
LudhianaIndia 5,8613,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5835,955
LatinaItaly 8,9985,591
LatronicoItaly 8,9925,588
LecceItaly 8,8775,516
LodwarKenya 11,0336,856
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7382,944
LiepajaLatvia 7,3074,541
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3324,556
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4895,275
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6355,366
LabuanMalaysia 5,3263,310
LuqaMalta 9,4605,879
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7727,937
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2655,757
LashioMyanmar 4,7992,982
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5086,530
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2596,375
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4916,519
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3096,406
LagosNigeria 12,8457,982
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3484,566
LillehammerNorway 7,2604,511
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9343,687
La VictoriaParaguay 16,70510,381
LimaPeru 14,6409,098
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1562,583
LisbonPortugal 10,0866,268
LeninbadRussia 5,7113,549
LevsiRussia 4,9933,103
LungiSierra Leone 13,3918,321
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5075,287
LanzaroteSpain 11,2456,988
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4935,899
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7275,423
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7385,430
LatakiaSyria 8,3135,166
LampangThailand 5,0543,141
LoeiThailand 4,9723,090
Lop BuriThailand 5,2753,278
LomeTogo 12,9978,077
LeemingUk 8,2635,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6644,763
London, EnglandUk 8,5155,291
London-GatwickUk 8,5395,306
LynehamUk 8,5595,319
L’VovUkraine 7,7534,818
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6134,731
LozovajaUkraine 7,2174,485
LubnyUkraine 7,3024,537
LuckUkraine 7,6074,727
LuganskUkraine 7,0854,403
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6135,352
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8376,113
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7776,075
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3086,406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7514,816
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4155,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7315,426
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8144,856
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8474,876
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1085,038
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6545,999
Larned, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5365,305
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9684,951
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6766,013
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4765,888
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0675,634
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4365,864
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6395,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6596,002
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0674,392
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4035,843
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7016,029
Libby, MtUsa 7,0024,351
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6385,989
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1075,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4065,845
Llano, TxUsa 9,3745,825
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9544,943
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9294,927
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9284,927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5915,338
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9366,175
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3955,838
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7306,046
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9795,580
Luling, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0545,005
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7566,062
LivingstoneZambia 13,4748,373
LundaziZambia 12,4797,755
LusakaZambia 13,0858,131
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -