Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,69410,995
UaupesBrazil 14,0328,720
UbatubaBrazil 17,31010,756
UberabaBrazil 16,83910,464
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5324,059
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2292,628
UpernavikGreenland 6,6194,113
UummannaqGreenland 6,8814,276
UdineItaly 8,5605,319
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2545,750
UenoJapan 1,463909
UnzendakeJapan 1,9011,181
UrakawaJapan 534332
UshibukaJapan 1,9641,221
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,182735
UwajimaJapan 1,7521,088
UkmergeLithuania 7,2574,510
UtenaLithuania 7,2024,475
UlaangomMongolia 3,6812,287
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6741,662
UlgiiMongolia 3,8572,397
UliastaiMongolia 3,4052,116
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7302,318
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4101,497
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,432890
UfaRussia 5,7643,582
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2422,636
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5721,598
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,6851,047
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4781,540
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3943,352
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,7121,064
Ust-MajaRussia 1,585985
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3861,483
Umm BeninSudan 10,3176,411
UmeňSweden 6,7114,170
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9583,081
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9063,049
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0683,149
UrfaTurkey 7,9994,971
UsakTurkey 8,4245,235
Uman’Ukraine 7,5404,686
UzgorodUkraine 7,9324,929
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4825,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2425,743
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2965,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -