Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4024,600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2634,513
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2074,478
YaoundeCameroon 12,6277,846
YokoCameroon 12,4167,715
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5305,922
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0813,779
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4484,629
YanjiChina 1,134705
YichangChina 3,2342,009
YinchuanChina 3,0981,925
YiningChina 4,6752,905
YariguiesColombia 13,0178,089
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0047,460
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
YazdIran 7,3714,581
YakushimaJapan 2,1141,314
YamagataJapan 988614
YamaguchiJapan 1,7091,062
YokkaichiJapan 1,432890
YokohamaJapan 1,307812
YonagoJapan 1,501933
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0511,896
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1892,603
YeMyanmar 5,4233,370
YolaNigeria 12,0697,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8471,148
YurimaguasPeru 14,1378,785
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3893,349
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5444,067
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8494,256
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0303,126
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5334,681
York, PaUsa 9,5765,950
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3105,785
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2785,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -