Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4884,032
TiranaAlbania 8,6985,405
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1546,931
TebessaAlgeria 9,7976,088
TimimounAlgeria 10,7416,674
TindoufAlgeria 11,2156,969
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1156,286
TrelewArgentina 17,79111,055
TucumanArgentina 16,70510,381
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4564,633
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,4554,632
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,3993,977
TibooburraAustralia 8,4965,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3744,582
TshaneBotswana 14,2448,851
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0779,991
TarauacaBrazil 14,6629,111
TauaBrazil 15,4509,601
TefeBrazil 14,4969,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,75410,411
TeresinaBrazil 15,3289,525
TiriosBrazil 14,2498,855
TorresBrazil 17,77911,048
TracuateuaBrazil 14,8289,214
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,82610,456
TriunfoBrazil 15,6659,734
TucuruiBrazil 15,0599,358
TuriacuBrazil 14,9239,273
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2843,905
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8783,652
Teslin, YtCanada 5,3613,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2884,529
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3503,946
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2734,519
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5705,326
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3693,958
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1265,671
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1455,683
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7614,823
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3545,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,02210,578
TaiyuanChina 2,6671,657
TaoyuanChina 3,0901,920
TengchongChina 4,5762,843
TønderDenmark 7,8884,901
TylstrupDenmark 7,6404,747
TystofteDenmark 7,7744,831
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9947,453
TahrirEgypt 9,0325,613
TantaEgypt 9,0025,594
TallinEstonia 6,9234,302
TartuEstonia 6,9424,314
TampereFinland 6,7864,217
TurkuFinland 6,9194,299
ToulonFrance 9,1375,678
ToulouseFrance 9,2515,748
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8876,144
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3456,429
TchibanGabon 13,2688,245
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2664,515
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4615,258
TamaleGhana 12,7857,945
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6115,351
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9055,534
TimehriGuyana 13,7218,526
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6097,214
TelaHonduras 11,4377,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4914,655
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4914,655
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6094,107
TabrizIran 7,4514,630
TeheranIran 7,2964,534
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6585,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8995,530
TarvisioItaly 8,5045,284
TermoliItaly 8,8625,507
TorinoItaly 8,8795,517
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8665,509
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3605,816
TrevicoItaly 8,9405,555
TrevisoItaly 8,6425,370
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5745,328
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8785,517
TabouIvory Coast 13,5928,446
TadotsuJapan 1,598993
TakadaJapan 1,157719
TakamatsuJapan 1,583984
TakayamaJapan 1,284798
TanegashimaJapan 2,0681,285
TatenoJapan 1,232766
TateyamaJapan 1,353841
TokushimaJapan 1,589988
TokyoJapan 1,278794
TomakomaiJapan 492306
TottoriJapan 1,459907
ToyamaJapan 1,228763
ToyookaJapan 1,431889
TsuJapan 1,455904
TsurugaJapan 1,374854
TsuyamaJapan 1,510938
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5863,471
TripoliLebanon 8,3995,220
TobrukLibya 9,3285,797
TripoliLibya 9,8256,106
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2994,536
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7157,280
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4327,725
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5467,796
ThyoloMalawi 12,6327,850
TawauMalaysia 5,3133,301
TessalitMali 11,6207,221
TimbuktuMali 12,1447,547
TombMali 12,1497,549
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2847,633
TacubayaMexico 10,3936,458
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2266,355
TarialanMongolia 2,9911,858
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2802,038
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0791,914
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8911,797
TangierMorocco 10,3026,402
TarfayaMorocco 11,3377,045
TazaMorocco 10,3956,459
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0213,120
TaungooMyanmar 5,2143,240
ThandweMyanmar 5,4023,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0254,987
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9046,155
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6516,619
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3126,408
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0846,266
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9836,203
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5596,562
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9226,165
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0396,239
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,271
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5226,539
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3276,417
TahouaNiger 11,9357,417
TillaberyNiger 12,1967,579
TaejonNorth Korea 1,7301,075
TromsoNorway 6,2703,896
TrondheimNorway 7,0464,378
ThumraitOman 8,4845,272
TacnaPeru 15,6149,703
TarapotoPeru 14,1808,811
TrujilloPeru 14,1588,798
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,3082,677
TorunPoland 7,7034,787
TimisoaraRomania 8,2305,114
TambovRussia 6,6664,142
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9753,713
TaraRussia 4,6052,862
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2592,647
TermezRussia 6,0683,771
TernejRussia 521324
TobolskRussia 4,9113,052
TomskRussia 3,9902,479
Tot’MaRussia 6,1133,799
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3433,320
TuapseRussia 7,4344,620
TuraRussia 3,1941,985
TurukhanskRussia 3,7892,355
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1525,687
TortosaSpain 9,5645,943
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1664,453
TokerSudan 9,6015,966
TartousSyria 8,3595,194
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0751,911
TaboraTanzania 11,9227,408
TakThailand 5,1973,230
TrangThailand 5,9903,722
TabligboTogo 12,9438,043
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,69010,993
TunisTunisia 9,5665,944
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8694,269
TireeUk 8,1695,076
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1875,088
TernopilUkraine 7,6984,783
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,91411,132
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9776,200
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4072,738
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8776,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2036,340
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5286,542
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9656,192
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5865,957
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Temple, TxUsa 9,4605,878
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9366,174
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8746,136
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1505,686
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7914,842
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8375,491
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4195,853
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5655,323
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7126,035
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5455,310
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0825,644
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7816,078
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3065,162
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6743,526
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -