Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7915,463
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,12410,641
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,05910,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,23910,712
ViennaAustria 8,2275,112
VitebskBelarus 7,0204,362
VassourasBrazil 17,22410,703
VicosaBrazil 17,05710,599
VitoriaBrazil 17,03910,588
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,43910,216
VarnaBulgaria 8,1205,046
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7455,434
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5134,047
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8084,231
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5364,061
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5354,061
ValdiviaChile 17,03110,584
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,11110,633
VallenarChile 16,54410,280
ValparaisoChile 16,77710,426
VanguardiaColombia 13,3088,270
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3188,897
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6004,723
VestervigDenmark 7,7314,804
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0087,462
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9687,437
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8487,362
VilsandiEstonia 7,1144,421
VaasaFinland 6,7274,180
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6524,755
VeravalIndia 7,0054,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2733,898
ValentiaIreland 8,7205,418
VeniceItaly 8,6495,375
VeronaItaly 8,7215,419
VicenzaItaly 8,6775,392
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9785,579
ViterboItaly 8,9515,562
VolterraItaly 8,9105,537
VientianeLaos 4,8733,028
VarenaLithuania 7,3514,568
VilniusLithuania 7,2964,534
VeracruzMexico 10,6056,590
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3985,219
VaernesNorway 7,0284,368
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2284,491
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8763,651
VillarricaParaguay 17,11610,636
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0565,006
VanavaraRussia 2,9841,855
VasileviciRussia 7,2774,522
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9184,299
VerhojanskRussia 2,3521,462
ViljujskRussia 2,2731,413
VitimRussia 2,4071,496
Vize IslandRussia 4,4102,740
VladivostokRussia 949590
VolgogradRussia 6,7824,215
VologdaRussia 6,2863,906
VoronezRussia 6,8574,261
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3522,083
VytegraRussia 6,3213,928
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1766,323
ValenciaSpain 9,7336,048
ValladolidSpain 9,6525,998
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7016,029
VisbySweden 7,3054,539
VanTurkey 7,6084,728
ValleyUk 8,4485,250
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5824,712
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,3574,571
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6262,875
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,7884,218
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4425,246
Vevay, InUsa 9,3705,823
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6956,025
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6866,019
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6125,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -